Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 02-248-8306~9
  2. เข้าระบบ

EKI-2525S-AE 4 + 1FX Single-Mode unmanaged Ethernet switch

  1. Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode SC type fiber optic port (EKI-2525M)
  3. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type fiber optic port (EKI-2525S)
  4. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  5. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossove
  6. Provides broadcast storm protection
  7. Provides redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input
  8. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount
Please visit via PC to place order/quote
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power
Power Connector Type
6-pin removable screw terminal
Power
Power Consumption
5W
Power
Power Input (AC)
-
Power
Power Input (Battery)
-
Power
Power Input (DC)
12 ~ 48 VDC
Power
Power Input (PoE)
-
Power
Redundant Dual Inputs
Yes
Protection
Overload Current
Present
Protection
Reverse Polarity
Present
Environment
Temperature (Max. Operating)
60°C (140°F)
Environment
Temperature (Min. Operating)
-10°C (14°F)
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-10 ~ 60°C (14 ~ 140°F)
Environment
Temperature (Storage Range)
-40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F) x
Mechanism
Dimensions (W x H x D)
37 x 140 x 95 mm (1.46 x 5.51 x 3.74 in.)
Mechanism
Enclosure (Metal)
Mechanism
Enclosure (Plastic)
-
Mechanism
IP Rating
IP30
Mechanism
Mounting (DIN-rail)
Yes
Mechanism
Mounting (Panel)
-
Mechanism
Mounting (Pole Mount)
-
Mechanism
Mounting (Rack Mount)
-
Mechanism
Mounting (Stack)
-
Mechanism
Mounting (Wall)
Yes
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Connector Type
SC type
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Interface x
Single-Mode
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Number
1
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Distance
30 km
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Speed
100 Mbps
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Port Connector Type !
RJ-45
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Port Number
4
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Transmission Distance
100 m
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Transmission Speed
10/100 Mbps
Certification
EMI
FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
Certification
EMS
EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-8
Certification
Safety
UL/cUL 60950-1, Class I Division 2
* Port Configuration
Description
4 x 10/100Base-T(X) + 1 x 100Base-F(X)
* Port Configuration
Total Port Number
5
Warranty
Warranty Period
5 years
Yes
PoE Information
PoE Budget
-
PoE Information
PoE Output
-
PoE Information
PoE Port Number
-
PoE Information
Support PoE
No